Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity37574374162011-12-02
ShoppingHeber City20885511292018-01-24
ArtHeber City1083908922013-10-28
RecreationHeber City1672778022014-06-21
BusinessHeber City871466612014-05-04
InformationHeber City1070196742012-02-02
LodgingTravel863897712011-12-02
DiningTravel1358587422018-03-25
PhotographyArt256816382009-03-05
ChurchesInformation656446532017-12-30
TravelHeber City352576182012-09-28
BanksBusiness549806592018-07-13
AutoBusiness749637052016-04-07
CraftsArt248996472011-09-29
InternetBusiness343284922017-10-30
SchoolHeber City441556242009-01-10
HealthInformation741315092014-06-19
NewsInformation340355082016-05-05
RealtyBusiness837595272018-01-21
DirectoryInformation436356172013-11-30
PoliticsInformation230874562002-10-18
MOBIInformation222504972012-01-15
GovernmentInformation721176662013-12-15
FinanceBusiness716827292017-12-05
CampingRecreation73132018-01-02
Grand Total16719159322632 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 167 [3] => 191593 [4] => 22632 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 124 old links which is 42.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 13255, Average: 1,205.000
Page Hits Hits3803
In summary: The primary directory has 167 links in 26 categories with a total of 191,593 views. That is an average of 7,368.96 page views per category or 1,147.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 204,848 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.