Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity37512667992011-12-02
ShoppingHeber City20874010142018-01-24
ArtHeber City1083108122013-10-28
RecreationHeber City1671897142014-06-21
BusinessHeber City870795942014-05-04
InformationHeber City1069415962012-02-02
LodgingTravel863277092011-12-02
DiningTravel1358016852018-03-25
PhotographyArt256175742009-03-05
ChurchesInformation655865952017-12-30
TravelHeber City352045652012-09-28
BanksBusiness549155942018-07-13
AutoBusiness748996412016-04-07
CraftsArt248345822011-09-29
InternetBusiness342624262017-10-30
HealthInformation740904682014-06-19
SchoolHeber City440625312009-01-10
NewsInformation339814542016-05-05
RealtyBusiness836904582018-01-21
DirectoryInformation435745562013-11-30
PoliticsInformation230474162002-10-18
MOBIInformation221904372012-01-15
GovernmentInformation720335822013-12-15
FinanceBusiness716056522017-12-05
CampingRecreation72572018-01-02
Grand Total16718935920454 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 167 [3] => 189359 [4] => 20454 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 124 old links which is 42.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 12347, Average: 1,122.455
Page Hits Hits3250
In summary: The primary directory has 167 links in 26 categories with a total of 189,359 views. That is an average of 7,283.04 page views per category or 1,133.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 201,706 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.