Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity494185258582019-03-21
ShoppingHeber City201344057142019-07-27
ArtHeber City101116136632013-10-28
RecreationHeber City18959331182023-06-06
LodgingTravel8934037222011-12-02
BusinessHeber City9901525302019-09-01
InformationHeber City10897126262012-02-02
DiningTravel14812130052019-10-30
ChurchesInformation6766826772017-12-30
AutoBusiness7749932412016-04-07
PhotographyArt2742223792009-03-05
TravelHeber City4718625472023-06-06
BanksBusiness5711027892018-07-13
CraftsArt2663523832011-09-29
InternetBusiness3594821122017-10-30
SchoolHeber City4588523542009-01-10
HealthInformation7586422422014-06-19
RealtyBusiness8543722052018-01-21
DirectoryInformation4540223842013-11-30
NewsInformation3535818312016-05-05
PoliticsInformation2445618252002-10-18
GovernmentInformation7404325922013-12-15
FinanceBusiness6383728842017-12-05
MOBIInformation2360918562012-01-15
CampingRecreation724602018-01-02
Grand Total17225964588537 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 172 [3] => 259645 [4] => 88537 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 127 old links which is 42.47% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 44900, Average: 3,207.143
Page Hits Hits13175
In summary: The primary directory has 172 links in 26 categories with a total of 259,645 views. That is an average of 9,986.35 page views per category or 1,509.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 72 active pages and over 304,545 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.