Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity47719988722019-03-21
ShoppingHeber City20905613302018-01-24
ArtHeber City10855110532013-10-28
RecreationHeber City1674469712014-06-21
BusinessHeber City872567712014-05-04
InformationHeber City1071778322012-02-02
LodgingTravel865209022011-12-02
DiningTravel1359878712018-03-25
PhotographyArt257927492009-03-05
ChurchesInformation657867952017-12-30
TravelHeber City353877482012-09-28
BanksBusiness551107892018-07-13
AutoBusiness750848262016-04-07
CraftsArt250067542011-09-29
InternetBusiness344235872017-10-30
SchoolHeber City442807492009-01-10
HealthInformation742376152014-06-19
NewsInformation341245972016-05-05
RealtyBusiness838826502018-01-21
DirectoryInformation437517332013-11-30
PoliticsInformation231695382002-10-18
MOBIInformation223315782012-01-15
GovernmentInformation722457942013-12-15
FinanceBusiness718128592017-12-05
CampingRecreation74392018-01-02
Grand Total16819605026963 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 168 [3] => 196050 [4] => 26963 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 124 old links which is 42.47% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 14807, Average: 1,233.917
Page Hits Hits4646
In summary: The primary directory has 168 links in 26 categories with a total of 196,050 views. That is an average of 7,540.38 page views per category or 1,166.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 70 active pages and over 210,857 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.