Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity37260042732011-12-02
ShoppingHeber City1882745482017-11-29
ArtHeber City1079064082013-10-28
RecreationHeber City1868383632014-06-21
BusinessHeber City867873022014-05-04
InformationHeber City1066222772012-02-02
LodgingTravel860033852011-12-02
DiningTravel1154883722017-12-07
PhotographyArt253433002009-03-05
ChurchesInformation352923012017-11-08
TravelHeber City549463072013-12-12
BanksBusiness446273062014-01-01
AutoBusiness845683102016-04-07
CraftsArt245462942011-09-29
InternetBusiness340422062017-10-30
HealthInformation838502282016-03-31
SchoolHeber City437892582009-01-10
NewsInformation337582312016-05-05
RealtyBusiness734562242016-07-01
DirectoryInformation533052872014-04-30
PoliticsInformation228492182002-10-18
MOBIInformation219732202012-01-15
GovernmentInformation717372862013-12-15
FinanceBusiness912422892017-12-05
Grand Total16017984111193 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 160 [3] => 179841 [4] => 11193 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 118 old links which is 42.45% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 9202, Average: 920.200
Page Hits Hits2090
In summary: The primary directory has 160 links in 25 categories with a total of 179,841 views. That is an average of 7,193.64 page views per category or 1,124.01 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 189,043 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.