Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity37402957022011-12-02
ShoppingHeber City2085598332018-01-24
ArtHeber City1081446462013-10-28
RecreationHeber City1670475722014-06-21
BusinessHeber City869634782014-05-04
InformationHeber City1068244792012-02-02
LodgingTravel862035852011-12-02
DiningTravel1356925762018-03-25
PhotographyArt255094662009-03-05
ChurchesInformation654824912017-12-30
TravelHeber City351094702012-09-28
BanksBusiness448084872014-01-01
AutoBusiness747574992016-04-07
CraftsArt247284762011-09-29
InternetBusiness341813452017-10-30
HealthInformation740083862014-06-19
SchoolHeber City439534222009-01-10
NewsInformation338933662016-05-05
RealtyBusiness835973652018-01-21
DirectoryInformation434744562013-11-30
PoliticsInformation229743432002-10-18
MOBIInformation221073542012-01-15
GovernmentInformation719214702013-12-15
FinanceBusiness714344812017-12-05
CampingRecreation71562018-01-02
Grand Total16618555216748 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 166 [3] => 185552 [4] => 16748 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 124 old links which is 42.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 11118, Average: 1,010.727
Page Hits Hits2662
In summary: The primary directory has 166 links in 26 categories with a total of 185,552 views. That is an average of 7,136.62 page views per category or 1,117.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 196,670 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.