Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity488105197782019-03-21
ShoppingHeber City201184341172019-07-27
ArtHeber City101037928812013-10-28
RecreationHeber City16890824332014-06-21
BusinessHeber City9844819632019-09-01
InformationHeber City10837720322012-02-02
LodgingTravel8809724792011-12-02
DiningTravel14739922832019-10-30
ChurchesInformation6704120502017-12-30
PhotographyArt2686618232009-03-05
AutoBusiness7671524572016-04-07
TravelHeber City3653218932012-09-28
BanksBusiness5645521342018-07-13
CraftsArt2610218502011-09-29
InternetBusiness3540415682017-10-30
SchoolHeber City4535818272009-01-10
HealthInformation7533017082014-06-19
NewsInformation3493014032016-05-05
RealtyBusiness8492016882018-01-21
DirectoryInformation4485318352013-11-30
PoliticsInformation2400813772002-10-18
GovernmentInformation7346820172013-12-15
FinanceBusiness6322122682017-12-05
MOBIInformation2316914162012-01-15
CampingRecreation717942018-01-02
Grand Total16923772267280 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 169 [3] => 237722 [4] => 67280 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 127 old links which is 42.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 31857, Average: 2,654.750
Page Hits Hits10859
In summary: The primary directory has 169 links in 26 categories with a total of 237,722 views. That is an average of 9,143.15 page views per category or 1,406.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 70 active pages and over 269,579 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.