Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Wasatch Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Heber CityCommunity489080207532019-03-21
ShoppingHeber City201211143852019-07-27
ArtHeber City101052430262013-10-28
RecreationHeber City17902525502022-10-10
BusinessHeber City9854820632019-09-01
InformationHeber City10849421492012-02-02
LodgingTravel8828826702011-12-02
DiningTravel14753224162019-10-30
ChurchesInformation6716521742017-12-30
PhotographyArt2696519222009-03-05
AutoBusiness7684425862016-04-07
TravelHeber City3663819992012-09-28
BanksBusiness5658122602018-07-13
CraftsArt2621119592011-09-29
InternetBusiness3551116752017-10-30
SchoolHeber City4545919282009-01-10
HealthInformation7542618042014-06-19
RealtyBusiness8501317812018-01-21
NewsInformation3500414772016-05-05
DirectoryInformation4496419462013-11-30
PoliticsInformation2408614552002-10-18
GovernmentInformation7358021292013-12-15
FinanceBusiness6334623932017-12-05
MOBIInformation2325114982012-01-15
CampingRecreation719272018-01-02
Grand Total17024157370998 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 170 [3] => 241573 [4] => 70998 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 127 old links which is 42.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 34761, Average: 2,896.750
Page Hits Hits11213
In summary: The primary directory has 170 links in 26 categories with a total of 241,573 views. That is an average of 9,291.27 page views per category or 1,421.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 70 active pages and over 276,334 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.